Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Viral263.com


Effective Date: [29 October 2023]


Welcome to Viral263.com. Your privacy is critically important to us, and this policy is designed to inform you about your rights and our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of information that you may provide via this website.


Information We Collect and How We Use It


We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, which may include your name, email address, and other contact details. We use this information to:

- Send you newsletters and updates with your consent.

- Respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests.

- Provide you with access to certain areas and features of our website.


Legal Basis for Processing


Under GDPR, we process personal information based on the following legal grounds:

- Your consent.

- The necessity to perform a contract with you.

- Our legitimate interests, which include improving our website and services.


Your Rights Under GDPR

You have the right to:

- Access, correct, update, or request deletion of your personal information.

- Object to processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict processing, or request portability.

- Withdraw your consent at any time if we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent.

- Complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information.


Your Rights Under CCPA/CPRA


You have the right to:

- Know about the personal information we collect and how it is used and shared.

- Delete personal information collected from you.

- Opt-out of the sale of your personal information.

- Non-discrimination for exercising your CCPA rights.


Data Retention


We retain personal information we collect from you where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so.


Data Security


We use appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal information that we collect and process.


Changes to This Policy


We may update this privacy policy in response to legal, technical, or business developments. When we update our policy, we will take appropriate measures to inform you.


Contact Us


For any questions or concerns regarding your privacy, please contact us at viral263news@gmail.com

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.